341 58th St Brooklyn, NY 11220
Sunset Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,204,566 - $1,514,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,060
Sq Ft
$651/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 341 58th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220 and is currently estimated at $1,341,642, approximately $651 per square foot. 341 58th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 503: The School of Discovery, IS 220 John J. Pershing, and Fort Hamilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2008
Sold by
Feliciano Daniel
Bought by
Liu Meizhen and Wang Li Zhong
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu Meizhen | $695,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,112 | $67,080 | $18,000 | $49,080 |
| 2025 | $6,036 | $77,040 | $18,000 | $59,040 |
| 2024 | $6,036 | $64,620 | $18,000 | $46,620 |
| 2023 | $5,770 | $57,120 | $18,000 | $39,120 |
| 2022 | $5,327 | $48,000 | $18,000 | $30,000 |
| 2021 | $5,291 | $51,120 | $18,000 | $33,120 |
| 2020 | $2,629 | $53,580 | $18,000 | $35,580 |
| 2019 | $5,190 | $52,380 | $18,000 | $34,380 |
| 2018 | $4,766 | $24,841 | $7,928 | $16,913 |
| 2017 | $4,478 | $23,437 | $6,800 | $16,637 |
| 2016 | $4,113 | $22,123 | $8,173 | $13,950 |
| 2015 | $2,447 | $22,119 | $6,921 | $15,198 |
| 2014 | $2,447 | $21,841 | $7,000 | $14,841 |
Source: Public Records
Map