341 Akron Rd Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $250,488
3
Beds
7
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 341 Akron Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $238,372, approximately $220 per square foot. 341 Akron Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Overlook Elementary School, Wadsworth Middle School, and Central Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2025
Sold by
Restored Church Of God
Bought by
Mcelroy Larry and Mcelroy Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,689
Outstanding Balance
$231,377
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$6,995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2015
Sold by
Bellinger Robert D and Bellinger Karla J
Bought by
The Restored Church Of God
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcelroy Larry | $238,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| The Restored Church Of God | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcelroy Larry | $233,689 | |
| Previous Owner | The Restored Church Of God | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,150 | $82,530 | $27,600 | $54,930 |
| 2024 | $3,150 | $62,890 | $20,700 | $42,190 |
| 2023 | $2,794 | $62,890 | $20,700 | $42,190 |
| 2022 | $2,804 | $62,890 | $20,700 | $42,190 |
| 2021 | $2,778 | $52,400 | $17,250 | $35,150 |
| 2020 | $2,538 | $52,400 | $17,250 | $35,150 |
| 2019 | $2,543 | $52,400 | $17,250 | $35,150 |
| 2018 | $2,277 | $44,010 | $20,690 | $23,320 |
| 2017 | $2,278 | $44,010 | $20,690 | $23,320 |
| 2016 | $2,324 | $44,010 | $20,690 | $23,320 |
| 2015 | $1,825 | $32,960 | $15,530 | $17,430 |
| 2014 | $1,679 | $32,960 | $15,530 | $17,430 |
| 2013 | $1,681 | $32,960 | $15,530 | $17,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map