Estimated Value: $454,423 - $503,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 341 Archie Rd, Selah, WA 98942 and is currently estimated at $484,856, approximately $274 per square foot. 341 Archie Rd is a home with nearby schools including John Campbell Primary School, Selah Intermediate School, and Selah Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,066 | $489,600 | $110,600 | $379,000 |
| 2023 | $4,664 | $364,800 | $77,800 | $287,000 |
| 2022 | $4,140 | $321,000 | $72,900 | $248,100 |
| 2021 | $4,135 | $311,800 | $77,400 | $234,400 |
| 2019 | $3,388 | $238,000 | $59,500 | $178,500 |
| 2018 | $3,265 | $203,700 | $59,500 | $144,200 |
| 2017 | $3,000 | $192,900 | $58,900 | $134,000 |
| 2016 | $2,694 | $187,200 | $61,900 | $125,300 |
| 2015 | $2,694 | $188,900 | $61,900 | $127,000 |
| 2014 | $2,694 | $187,550 | $58,950 | $128,600 |
| 2013 | $2,694 | $187,550 | $58,950 | $128,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map