NOT LISTED FOR SALE

341 Armand Dr Troy, OH 45373

Estimated Value: $245,168 - $265,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
1,742 Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 341 Armand Dr, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $258,292, approximately $148 per square foot. 341 Armand Dr is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Heywood Elementary School, Van Cleve Elementary School, and Troy Junior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2021
Sold by
Reynolds Sharon L and Mangen Sharon L
Bought by
Goins Heather L
Current Estimated Value
$258,292

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,152
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,140

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2011
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Mangen Sharon L

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2011
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Mangen Sharon L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2010
Sold by
Guillozet Beth
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Guillozet Leon P
Bought by
Guillozet Beth

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Goins Heather L $185,000 None Available
Goins Heather L -- None Listed On Document
Mangen Sharon L $54,000 --
Mangen Sharon L $54,000 --
The Bank Of New York Mellon $56,667 --
Guillozet Beth -- --
Guillozet Leon P $67,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Goins Heather L $165,000
Closed Goins Heather L $165,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,305 $66,680 $11,730 $54,950
2024 $2,305 $48,860 $10,710 $38,150
2023 $1,846 $48,860 $10,710 $38,150
2022 $1,258 $40,010 $10,710 $29,300
2021 $1,235 $36,370 $9,730 $26,640
2020 $1,237 $36,370 $9,730 $26,640
2019 $1,248 $36,370 $9,730 $26,640
2018 $1,268 $35,500 $10,120 $25,380
2017 $1,280 $35,500 $10,120 $25,380
2016 $1,263 $35,500 $10,120 $25,380
2015 $1,267 $34,130 $9,730 $24,400
2014 $1,267 $34,130 $9,730 $24,400
2013 $1,275 $34,130 $9,730 $24,400
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.