341 Buffalo Creek Rd Buffalo Junction, VA 24529
Estimated Value: $199,304 - $750,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,421
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 341 Buffalo Creek Rd, Buffalo Junction, VA 24529 and is currently estimated at $386,576, approximately $272 per square foot. 341 Buffalo Creek Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $363 | $100,900 | $17,200 | $83,700 |
| 2023 | $372 | $92,900 | $16,400 | $76,500 |
| 2022 | $372 | $92,900 | $16,400 | $76,500 |
| 2021 | $360 | $85,600 | $13,600 | $72,000 |
| 2020 | $360 | $85,600 | $13,600 | $72,000 |
| 2019 | $371 | $88,300 | $12,600 | $75,700 |
| 2018 | $371 | $88,300 | $12,600 | $75,700 |
| 2017 | $371 | $88,300 | $12,600 | $75,700 |
| 2016 | $371 | $88,300 | $12,600 | $75,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,400 | $12,600 | $75,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $88,400 | $12,600 | $75,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map