NOT LISTED FOR SALE

341 Chalfont Dr Athens, GA 30606

Estimated Value: $109,000 - $150,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
-- Sq Ft
684 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 21, 2025

Last sale price $145,000

Est. 6% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,067 / mo

36 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2025

Newly Renovated 2-Bedroom, 1.5-Bath Condo – West Side of Athens
Welcome to this beautifully updated two-story condo located on Athens' west side! This newly renovated property features:
2 bedrooms and 1.5 baths for comfortable living.
A newly remodeled kitchen and bathrooms with modern finishes.
Brand-new doors, windows, floors (all tile or LVP) and paint throughout.
NEW HVAC system for year-round comfort.
Convenient in-unit washer and dryer.
The condo is tenant-occupied, providing an investment opportunity with a current rental income of $1,250/month. The lease runs through June 30, 2025, ensuring steady income for the future. This property is agent owned.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kay Norris

Keller Williams Greater Athens License #360534 Listed on: 01/14/2025

Keller Williams Greater Athens

Last Buyer's Agent

Blake Smith

Keller Williams Greater Athens License #428562

Keller Williams Greater Athens

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,147

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 684

HOA Fees

  • $200 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Tile Flooring

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 064D4-B-045

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,147

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

684 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$200 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Inclusions: Ceiling Fans
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Original List Price: 135000.00
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 2
  • Above Grade Unfinished Area Units: Square Feet
  • Below Grade Unfinished Area Units: Square Feet

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Waterfront?: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Parking Features: Detached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Community Features: Street Lights
  • Association Fees: 2400.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Has H O A?: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Oglethorpe Avenue
  • High School: Clarke Central
  • Middle Or Junior School: Burney-Harris-Lyons

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RM-1
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0157
  • Parcel#: 064D4-B-045
  • Permitted Use: Public

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Amount: 1147

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 14, 2025
Closed on
Mar 21, 2025
List Price
$135,000
Sold Price
$145,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
7.41%
Current Estimated Value
$136,885

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$8,115
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.93%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 24, 2023
Closed on
Nov 15, 2023
List Price
$95,000
Sold Price
$95,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
34.97%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 24, 2023
Closed on
Nov 14, 2023
List Price
$95,000
Sold Price
$95,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2018
Sold by
Martinez Stephanie Isabel
Bought by
Martinez Edson

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2018
Sold by
Mtglq Investors Lp
Bought by
Martinez Stephanie Isabel and Martinez Carlos Joel

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2017
Sold by
Osiapem Iyabo
Bought by
Mtglq Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Sold by
Hathaway Teresa
Bought by
Osiapem Iyabo F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 1998
Sold by
C J C Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Hathaway Teresa

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bugg Venita $145,000 --
Norris Kay Bradford $92,250 --
Ingram Family Properties Llc $75,000 --
Martinez Edson $37,500 --
Martinez Stephanie Isabel $29,000 --
Mtglq Lp $25,000 --
Osiapem Iyabo F $44,000 --
Hathaway Teresa $38,000 --
C J C Enterprises Inc $25,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/21/2025 03/21/25 Sold $145,000 +7.4% --
02/19/2025 02/19/25 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2025 01/14/25 For Sale $135,000 0.0% --
02/20/2024 02/20/24 Rented $1,350 0.0% --
02/20/2024 02/20/24 For Rent $1,350 0.0% --
10/24/2023 10/24/23 Sold $95,000 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
10/24/2023 10/24/23 For Sale $95,000 -- --
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,637 $52,721 $4,000 $48,721
2024 $1,637 $36,719 $4,000 $32,719
2023 $1,147 $29,751 $4,000 $25,751
2022 $828 $25,968 $4,000 $21,968
2021 $578 $17,144 $4,000 $13,144
2020 $572 $16,963 $4,000 $12,963
2019 $509 $16,963 $4,000 $12,963
2018 $378 $11,143 $4,000 $7,143
2017 $380 $11,194 $4,000 $7,194
2016 $380 $11,205 $4,000 $7,205
2015 $338 $9,931 $4,000 $5,931
2014 $339 $9,952 $4,000 $5,952

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: CM1022736

Hive MLS

APN: 064D4-B-045

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.