Estimated Value: $260,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,679
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 341 Cornelson Dr, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $293,232, approximately $174 per square foot. 341 Cornelson Dr is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Greer Middle School, and Greer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2018
Sold by
Ochoa Natalie
Bought by
Ochoa Javier
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2015
Sold by
Smith Alan Q and Smith Wendy S
Bought by
Ochoa Javier and Ochoa Natalie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Outstanding Balance
$93,470
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$199,762
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ochoa Javier | -- | None Available | |
| Ochoa Javier | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ochoa Javier | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,750 | $7,070 | $1,940 | $5,130 |
| 2024 | $1,750 | $6,140 | $880 | $5,260 |
| 2023 | $1,621 | $6,140 | $880 | $5,260 |
| 2022 | $1,507 | $6,140 | $880 | $5,260 |
| 2021 | $1,476 | $6,140 | $880 | $5,260 |
| 2020 | $1,335 | $5,340 | $880 | $4,460 |
| 2019 | $1,329 | $5,340 | $880 | $4,460 |
| 2018 | $1,321 | $5,340 | $880 | $4,460 |
| 2017 | $1,312 | $5,340 | $880 | $4,460 |
| 2016 | $1,272 | $133,540 | $22,000 | $111,540 |
| 2015 | $1,118 | $120,060 | $22,000 | $98,060 |
| 2014 | -- | $127,040 | $25,053 | $101,987 |
Source: Public Records
Map