341 Custer Ave Unit 3412 Evanston, IL 60202
Southeast Evanston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $111,000 - $135,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
450
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 341 Custer Ave Unit 3412, Evanston, IL 60202 and is currently estimated at $121,073, approximately $269 per square foot. 341 Custer Ave Unit 3412 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and Nichols Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2023
Sold by
Lori Switzer Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Wilson Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,960
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Sold by
Switzer Lori
Bought by
Switzer Anthony C and Lori Switzer Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Joshua | $99,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Switzer Anthony C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wilson Joshua | $3,960 | |
| Open | Wilson Joshua | $95,040 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $819 | $10,206 | $1,490 | $8,716 |
| 2024 | $819 | $9,306 | $1,231 | $8,075 |
| 2023 | $741 | $9,306 | $1,231 | $8,075 |
| 2022 | $741 | $9,306 | $1,231 | $8,075 |
| 2021 | $165 | $4,945 | $972 | $3,973 |
| 2020 | $165 | $4,945 | $972 | $3,973 |
| 2019 | $165 | $5,497 | $972 | $4,525 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,925 | $810 | $4,115 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,925 | $810 | $4,115 |
| 2016 | $165 | $4,925 | $810 | $4,115 |
| 2015 | $398 | $7,862 | $680 | $7,182 |
| 2014 | $386 | $7,862 | $680 | $7,182 |
| 2013 | $386 | $7,862 | $680 | $7,182 |
Source: Public Records
Map