341 Dandelion Rd Millville, NJ 08332
Estimated Value: $42,000 - $249,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 341 Dandelion Rd, Millville, NJ 08332 and is currently estimated at $145,500, approximately $126 per square foot. 341 Dandelion Rd is a home with nearby schools including Commercial Township School and Port Norris Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2015
Sold by
Township Of Commercial
Bought by
Jamison Robert L and Jamison Janette E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jamison Robert L | $3,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,018 | $34,000 | $34,000 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,018 | $34,000 | $34,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,006 | $34,000 | $34,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $994 | $34,000 | $34,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $980 | $34,000 | $34,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $956 | $34,000 | $34,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $886 | $34,000 | $34,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $889 | $34,000 | $34,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,633 | $64,900 | $34,000 | $30,900 |
| 2016 | $1,577 | $64,900 | $34,000 | $30,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,900 | $34,000 | $30,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,900 | $34,000 | $30,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map