341 E 33rd St Erie, PA 16504
Mercyhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,000 - $155,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 341 E 33rd St, Erie, PA 16504 and is currently estimated at $146,456, approximately $98 per square foot. 341 E 33rd St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Erie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2003
Sold by
Andrzejewski Harry F and Andzejewski Connie M
Bought by
Zeiber Fred L and Zeiber Andrea L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,700
Outstanding Balance
$32,038
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$114,418
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zeiber Fred L | $70,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zeiber Fred L | $70,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,524 | $76,970 | $16,300 | $60,670 |
| 2025 | $3,043 | $76,970 | $16,300 | $60,670 |
| 2024 | $2,978 | $76,970 | $16,300 | $60,670 |
| 2023 | $2,893 | $76,970 | $16,300 | $60,670 |
| 2022 | $2,832 | $76,970 | $16,300 | $60,670 |
| 2021 | $2,793 | $76,970 | $16,300 | $60,670 |
| 2020 | $2,773 | $76,970 | $16,300 | $60,670 |
| 2019 | $2,629 | $76,970 | $16,300 | $60,670 |
| 2018 | $2,598 | $76,970 | $16,300 | $60,670 |
| 2017 | $2,593 | $76,970 | $16,300 | $60,670 |
| 2016 | $2,584 | $76,970 | $16,300 | $60,670 |
| 2015 | $2,564 | $76,970 | $16,300 | $60,670 |
| 2014 | $2,167 | $76,970 | $16,300 | $60,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map