RENTED SEP 15, 2025

Estimated Value: $248,000 - $305,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
-- Sq Ft
1952 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 2, 2014

Last sale price $102,165 $0 Per Sq Ft

Est. 174% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,643 / mo

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Porch
  • Built-In Features

About This Home

As of September 2025

Nice 3 BR, 1.5 Bath home in convenient north end location Tile & wood floors, updated kitchen, large living room, separate dining room, unfinished basement. Attached garage, storage shed & large rear yard..

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Alice Guy

(301) 745-1500 leads@reimove.com Real Estate Innovations License #80505 Listed on: 07/17/2025

Real Estate Innovations

Last Renter's Agent

datacorrect BrightMLS

(844) 552-7444 datacorrect@brightmls.com Non Subscribing Office License #0225194075

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Built-In Features
  • Fireplace Mantel
  • Dining Area
  • Wood Flooring
  • Stove

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $1,850
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • Rent includes parking
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12-Month Lease Term
  • Available 7/17/25
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2221003972

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1952

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2025-07-17
  • Lease Term: Other
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Rent Includes: Parking
  • Security Deposit: 1850.00
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: No
  • Tenant Pays: Utilities - All
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 12
  • Min Lease in Months: 12
  • Rent Spree Online Application: No

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Stove, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Dining Area, Built-Ins, Wood Floors
  • Fireplace Features: Mantel(s)
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Connecting Stairway, Full, Unfinished
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade
  • Construction Materials: Combination, Brick
  • Water Access: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water Oriented: No
  • Pool: No Pool
  • Tidal Water: No
  • Water View: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Off Street, Attached Garage

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2221003972

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: WASHINGTON COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 27, 2013
Closed on
Mar 18, 2014
List Price
$134,900
Sold Price
$102,165
Premium/Discount to List
-$32,735
-24.27%
Current Estimated Value
$279,470

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$177,305
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.58%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Geisbert Carlos L and Geisbert Norma J
Bought by
Kohler Kari L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,500
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 1991
Sold by
Marks Roger D and Marks Debra D
Bought by
Geisbert Carlos L and Geisbert Norma J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 1983
Sold by
Davis Esmond E
Bought by
Marks Roger D and Marks Debra D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$49,000
Interest Rate
13.78%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/15/2025 09/15/25 Rented $1,875 +1.4% --
08/20/2025 08/20/25 Off Market $1,850 -- --
07/17/2025 07/17/25 For Rent $1,850 +54.2% --
01/12/2016 01/12/16 Rented $1,200 -7.3% --
01/11/2016 01/11/16 Under Contract -- -- --
12/14/2015 12/14/15 For Rent $1,295 +3.6% --
09/20/2015 09/20/15 Rented $1,250 -3.5% --
09/16/2015 09/16/15 Under Contract -- -- --
08/21/2015 08/21/15 For Rent $1,295 +3.6% --
04/04/2015 04/04/15 Rented $1,250 -3.8% --
04/04/2015 04/04/15 Under Contract -- -- --
03/31/2015 03/31/15 For Rent $1,300 +4.0% --
07/02/2014 07/02/14 Rented $1,250 -10.7% --
07/01/2014 07/01/14 Under Contract -- -- --
06/12/2014 06/12/14 For Rent $1,400 0.0% --
04/02/2014 04/02/14 Sold $102,165 -7.0% $75 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/21/2014 03/21/14 Pending -- -- --
03/01/2014 03/01/14 Price Changed $109,900 -8.3% $80 / Sq Ft
01/27/2014 01/27/14 Price Changed $119,900 -11.1% $88 / Sq Ft
12/27/2013 12/27/13 For Sale $134,900 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,808 $221,300 $51,700 $169,600
2024 $1,808 $198,433 $0 $0
2023 $1,599 $175,567 $0 $0
2022 $1,391 $152,700 $51,700 $101,000
2021 $1,506 $150,267 $0 $0
2020 $1,376 $147,833 $0 $0
2019 $1,359 $145,400 $51,700 $93,700
2018 $1,359 $145,400 $51,700 $93,700
2017 $1,359 $145,400 $0 $0
2016 -- $153,000 $0 $0
2015 $2,938 $153,000 $0 $0
2014 $2,938 $153,000 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDWA2030208

Bright MLS

APN: 21-003972

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.