NOT LISTED FOR SALE

341 E Pleasant Valley Rd Shepherd, MI 48883

5 Beds
4 Baths
3,020 Sq Ft
3.08 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 12, 2021

Last sale price $307,000 $102 Per Sq Ft

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Countryside Views
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Winn Elementary School Rated A-
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2021

This beautiful turn key home sits on 5.5 acres with 5 bedrooms and 4 baths. Finished basement includes a full bath, 2 bedrooms, family room, and kitchen area. There are beautiful flower gardens. Extended covered front porch. Lots of attic storage over garage. 2 storage outbuildings. New paint and carpet throughout. New appliances. 2 laundry rooms. Geothermal heating and cooling. Fenced in dog run. Fire pit out back. New roof and more updates.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

James Parsons

CENTURY 21 SIGNATURE - Mt. Pleasant Listed on: 02/22/2021

CENTURY 21 SIGNATURE - Mt. Pleasant

Last Buyer's Agent

Krystal Campbell

Keller Williams of NM Signature Group License #6506045683

Keller Williams of NM Signature Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,725

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 3.08 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 480 x 280
  • Cleared Lot
  • The community has rules related to zoning restrictions

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,020 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Countryside Views
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Oven or Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,725

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

3.08 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Single Family
  • Type: Residential
  • Style: 2 Story
  • Estimated Year Built: 1998
  • Construction: Frame
  • Principal Residence: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1998

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Refrigerator, Oven/Range, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Nook, Formal Dining Room, Vaulted Ceilings
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 15x12, On Level: Main Floor, Flooring: Carpet
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 15x14, On Level: Upper Floor, Flooring: Carpet
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 14x10, On Level: Upper Floor, Flooring: Carpet
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 14x13, On Level: Lower Floor, Flooring: Carpet
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Primary Bathroom: Private
  • Number of Lower Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Number of Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Floor Primary: Yes
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 23x09, On Level: Main Floor, Flooring: Laminate
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 24x22, On Level: Lower Floor, Flooring: Carpet
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 15x10, On Level: Main Floor, Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 20x13, On Level: Main Floor, Flooring: Laminate
  • Other Room: Dimensions: 14x11, On Level: Lower Floor, Flooring: Carpet
  • Range: R 4W
  • Total Finished Sf Apx: 3020

Exterior Features

  • Additional Buildings: Garden/Storage Shed
  • Exterior Features: Countryside View
  • Exterior Finish: Vinyl
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete, Full Finished
  • Number Of Acres: 3.08
  • Road: Gravel
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Gravel
  • Garage Capacity: 2
  • Primary Garage: Attached

Utilities

  • Heating Cooling Types: Central Air
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 09x08, On Level: Main Floor, Flooring: Vinyl
  • Sewer: Private Septic
  • Tv Service Internet Avail: Dish TV
  • Water: Private Well

Lot Info

  • Land Features: Cleared
  • Lot Dimensions: 480 x 280
  • Mineral Rights: Unknown
  • Parcel Description: Metes and Bounds
  • Zoning Use Restrictions: Residential

Tax Info

  • Summer Taxes: 1115
  • Total Taxes: 2725
  • Winter Taxes: 1610
  • Year Winter: 2019

MLS Schools

  • School District: Shepherd Public School District
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/12/2021 04/12/21 Sold $307,000 +5.9% $102 / Sq Ft
02/22/2021 02/22/21 For Sale $289,900 +31.8% $96 / Sq Ft
12/03/2015 12/03/15 Sold $220,000 -12.0% $73 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/15/2015 10/15/15 Pending -- -- --
06/11/2015 06/11/15 For Sale $249,900 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Great Lakes REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2020 -- $0 $0 $0
2019 -- $0 $0 $0
2016 -- $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $99,900 $0 $0
2014 -- $97,300 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northern Great Lakes REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 1884396

Northern Great Lakes REALTORS® MLS

APN: 10-018-30-002-04

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.