341 E Sandy Woods Ln Midvale, UT 84047
Estimated Value: $550,000 - $604,109
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,147
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 341 E Sandy Woods Ln, Midvale, UT 84047 and is currently estimated at $581,777, approximately $270 per square foot. 341 E Sandy Woods Ln is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Midvalley Elementary School, Union Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2025
Sold by
Lazo Yamil George and Lazo Flor Ysabel
Bought by
Lazo Yamil George and Lazo Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Outstanding Balance
$444,051
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,726
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2012
Sold by
Johnson Michael D and Johnson Joy R
Bought by
Lazo Yamil George and Lazo Flor Ysabel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$9,610
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2002
Sold by
Johnson Michael D
Bought by
Johnson Michael D and Johnson Joy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2001
Sold by
Orton Brown Michelle
Bought by
Johnson Michael D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2001
Sold by
Johnson Michael D
Bought by
Johnson Michael D and Johnson Joy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1998
Sold by
Orton Brown Michelle and Brown Dain W
Bought by
Orton Brown Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1994
Sold by
Ivory Homes
Bought by
Brown Dain W and Orton Brown Michele
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lazo Yamil George | -- | Hickman Land Title | |
| Lazo Yamil George | -- | Monument Title Ins Co | |
| Johnson Michael D | -- | Millcreek Land Title Ins | |
| Johnson Michael D | -- | Millcreek Land Title Ins | |
| Johnson Michael D | -- | Founders Title | |
| Orton Brown Michelle | -- | Founders Title | |
| Johnson Michael D | -- | Founders Title Co | |
| Orton Brown Michelle | -- | -- | |
| Brown Dain W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lazo Yamil George | $448,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lazo Yamil George | $9,610 | |
| Previous Owner | Lazo Yamil George | $239,763 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Michael D | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Michael D | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Dain W | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,945 | $538,900 | $173,600 | $365,300 |
| 2024 | $2,945 | $544,000 | $157,800 | $386,200 |
| 2023 | $2,945 | $506,300 | $149,900 | $356,400 |
| 2022 | $2,851 | $513,600 | $147,000 | $366,600 |
| 2021 | $2,494 | $381,700 | $139,200 | $242,500 |
| 2020 | $2,379 | $343,600 | $121,500 | $222,100 |
| 2019 | $2,470 | $347,400 | $114,700 | $232,700 |
| 2018 | $2,179 | $319,600 | $114,700 | $204,900 |
| 2017 | $2,120 | $296,800 | $114,700 | $182,100 |
| 2016 | $2,189 | $288,300 | $114,700 | $173,600 |
| 2015 | $2,139 | $261,200 | $119,800 | $141,400 |
| 2014 | $2,085 | $250,200 | $116,100 | $134,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map