341 E Wall St Moweaqua, IL 62550
Estimated Value: $121,753 - $146,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,430
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 341 E Wall St, Moweaqua, IL 62550 and is currently estimated at $137,188, approximately $56 per square foot. 341 E Wall St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Central A&M High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2005
Bought by
Boulware Gary W and Boulware Janie K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boulware Gary W | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,269 | $36,034 | $5,120 | $30,914 |
| 2023 | $1,290 | $32,953 | $4,682 | $28,271 |
| 2022 | $1,291 | $30,017 | $4,265 | $25,752 |
| 2021 | $1,298 | $28,639 | $4,069 | $24,570 |
| 2020 | $1,332 | $28,639 | $4,069 | $24,570 |
| 2019 | $1,332 | $28,639 | $4,069 | $24,570 |
| 2018 | $1,321 | $26,597 | $3,779 | $22,818 |
| 2017 | $1,324 | $26,597 | $3,779 | $22,818 |
| 2016 | $1,324 | $26,597 | $3,779 | $22,818 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,597 | $3,779 | $22,818 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,597 | $3,779 | $22,818 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,597 | $3,779 | $22,818 |
Source: Public Records
Map