341 Florida Ave Mascotte, FL 34753
Estimated Value: $225,816 - $263,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 341 Florida Ave, Mascotte, FL 34753 and is currently estimated at $242,954, approximately $175 per square foot. 341 Florida Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Groveland Elementary School, Gray Middle School, and South Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2014
Sold by
Hollamby Wilfred Bruce and Hollambay Jill E
Bought by
Hollamby Jill E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,645
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$196,309
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2013
Sold by
Hollamby Wilfred Bruce and Hollamby Jill E
Bought by
Hollamby Wilfred Bruce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1998
Sold by
Goodwin Thomas U and Goodwin Erma M
Bought by
Hollamby Wilfred Bruce and Hollamby Jill E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollamby Jill E | $65,000 | Attorney | |
| Hollamby Wilfred Bruce | -- | Attorney | |
| Hollamby Wilfred Bruce | $43,000 | -- | |
| Goodwin Thomas U | $17,100 | -- |