NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $459,000 - $570,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,893 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 4, 2018

Last sale price $325,888 $113 Per Sq Ft

Est. 44% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,792 / mo

151 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 150 Feet of Waterfront
  • Fitness Center
  • Home fronts a pond
  • On Golf Course
  • Screened Pool
  • Two Primary Bedrooms

About This Home

As of May 2018

You have found a hidden gem full of Casual Elegance, a one of a kind golf course Paradise. You will be greeted by Four Seasons stunning comfort and Exquisite views. At its core is a peaceful setting to recharge, refresh, quick shower & back in the game! Fabulous flow for entertaining yet quietly enveloping for daily living. Two spacious master bedrooms offer privacy. Need to stretch out? The large family room is ideal for big comfy chairs & sofas or enjoy the lanai & patio to entertain in its relaxed atmosphere. Make a splash or lounge poolside. Designed for entertaining family & friends, your time is yours to enjoy. Your Zen den is waiting as a private office or 4th guest room, you decide. Updates? Yes! $100,000 renovation 2016-2017 includes pool addition, complete new kitchen, updated baths, granite counters, new doors, flooring & lighting. Just too many updates to mention. Well planned, energy efficient, & high quality construction make this home a must see and is sure to be an experience you will not soon forget. A tranquil pond view & natural wooded golf setting is Serenity at its best on a half acre lot which adds privacy & an “open-air” living style year round. Majestic oak trees contribute to the warm community feel. 24 HR Guarded and Gated Security, 18 hole golf course, clubhouse with pro shop, fitness area, & tennis facilities are just a few of the reasons to be here! Enjoy the fabulous central Florida Country Club Lifestyle in this beautiful place to call home! Truly Beauty Warmth & Value.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Teri Isner

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES License #3003833 Listed on: 09/26/2017

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES

Co-Listed By

Virginia Linick

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES License #3205825

Last Buyer's Agent

Amber Curry

J&T PROPERTY SOLUTIONS GROUP LLC License #3347443

J&T PROPERTY SOLUTIONS GROUP LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,749

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts a pond
  • 150 Feet of Waterfront
  • On Golf Course
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Oversized Lot
  • Irrigation
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned PUD

HOA Fees

  • $58 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,893 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Down Payment Assistance Available
  • Homestead Exemption
  • Visit Down Payment Resource Website
  • Tax Lot 51
  • Assessor Parcel Number 27-28-29-000000-042210

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include security, trash
  • Cypresswood Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,749

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

HOA Fees

$58 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Security, Trash
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2893
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Building Area Total: 4047
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21780
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=O5537363&show_results=true&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=O5537363&cview=true&show_results=true&customer_portal=true
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Total Acreage: 1/2 to less than 1
  • Home Warranty Y N: Yes
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 1.00304
  • Price per Sq Ft: 112.65
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.96132
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 80.53
  • View: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 272550027
  • Co List Office Phone: 407-566-1800
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Porcelain Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Attic Ventilator, Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, High Ceiling(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Satellite Dish
  • Window Features: Blinds, Window Treatments
  • Room Count: 8
  • Additional Rooms: Attic, Double Master Bedroom, Foyer, Great Room, Inside Utility
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Pool Sweep, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Solar Cover
  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Water
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View: Pond
  • Water View Y N: Yes
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12105C0369G
  • Waterfront Frontage: 150
  • Water Frontage Feet Pond: 150
  • Disclosures: Seller Property Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Garage Faces Side, Oversized, Parking Pad
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Street Lights

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Fitness, Gated Community, Golf, Pool, Tennis Courts
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 700
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Approval Required YN: No

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 700
  • Total Monthly Fees: 58.33

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PUD
  • Parcel Number: 27-28-29-000000-042210
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Oversized Lot
  • Millage Rate: 14.48
  • Flood Zone Code: AE
  • Flood Zone Date: 2016-12-22
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • Pet Restrictions: Refer to Polk County rules.
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: No
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Refer to Polk County rules.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2749
  • Tax Book Number: P-81
  • Tax Lot: 51

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: Pond

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 26, 2017
Closed on
May 2, 2018
List Price
$339,000
Sold Price
$325,888
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,112
-3.87%
Current Estimated Value
$468,489

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$142,601
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.30%
Original Mortgage
$309,593
Outstanding Balance
$266,876
Interest Rate
4.45%
Estimated Equity
$225,922

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2016
Sold by
Corneal Charles F and Corneal Judy D
Bought by
Gioe Alfred J and Gioe Suzan M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2015
Sold by
Corneal Donald H and Corneal H D
Bought by
Corneal Charles F and Corneal Judy D

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Woolley Gordon $325,888 Title Warehouses Of America
Gioe Alfred J $205,000 Real Estate Title Svcs Inc
Corneal Charles F -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Woolley Gordon $309,593
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2018 05/04/18 Sold $325,888 +0.3% $113 / Sq Ft
02/25/2018 02/25/18 Pending -- -- --
02/07/2018 02/07/18 Price Changed $324,900 -1.1% $112 / Sq Ft
12/12/2017 12/12/17 Price Changed $328,500 -1.1% $114 / Sq Ft
10/28/2017 10/28/17 Price Changed $332,000 -2.1% $115 / Sq Ft
09/26/2017 09/26/17 For Sale $339,000 -- $117 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,790 $213,574 -- --
2024 $2,597 $207,555 -- --
2023 $2,597 $201,510 $0 $0
2022 $2,517 $195,641 $0 $0
2021 $2,533 $189,943 $0 $0
2020 $2,494 $187,321 $0 $0
2018 $3,156 $229,763 $0 $0
2017 $2,749 $202,412 $0 $0
2016 $3,268 $197,451 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O5537363

Stellar MLS

APN: 27-28-29-000000-042210

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.