341 Highland Ave Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $411,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,301
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 341 Highland Ave, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $381,962, approximately $293 per square foot. 341 Highland Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Walt Whitman Elementary School, Oliver W Holmes Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2026
Sold by
Janssen Barbara and John M Janssen And Ursula M Janssen Trus
Bought by
Janssen Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2013
Sold by
Janssen John M and Janssen Ursula
Bought by
John M & Ursula M Janssen Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janssen Barbara | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| John M & Ursula M Janssen Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,196 | $32,000 | $6,134 | $25,866 |
| 2024 | $1,196 | $28,000 | $4,942 | $23,058 |
| 2023 | $1,176 | $28,000 | $4,942 | $23,058 |
| 2022 | $1,176 | $28,000 | $4,942 | $23,058 |
| 2021 | $1,328 | $24,627 | $3,919 | $20,708 |
| 2020 | $1,205 | $24,627 | $3,919 | $20,708 |
| 2019 | $1,209 | $27,640 | $3,919 | $23,721 |
| 2018 | $5,786 | $22,726 | $3,408 | $19,318 |
| 2017 | $1,254 | $22,726 | $3,408 | $19,318 |
| 2016 | $1,951 | $22,726 | $3,408 | $19,318 |
| 2015 | $2,189 | $19,634 | $2,896 | $16,738 |
| 2014 | $2,091 | $19,634 | $2,896 | $16,738 |
| 2013 | $6,301 | $19,634 | $2,896 | $16,738 |
Source: Public Records
Map