341 Hillside Ave Kingston, PA 18704
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,286
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 341 Hillside Ave, Kingston, PA 18704 and is currently estimated at $208,334, approximately $162 per square foot. 341 Hillside Ave is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Wyoming Valley West Senior High School, St. Hedwig Elementary School, and Wyoming Valley Kingston Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2022
Sold by
Wong David
Bought by
Havenstrite Eric D and Havenstrite Amy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,676
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$65,658
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2019
Sold by
Schueler Grace M
Bought by
Wong Donald
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2019
Sold by
Lbey Research Advisory Group Inc
Bought by
Schueler Grace Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2011
Sold by
Money Line Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Lbey Research Advisory Group Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2010
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Money Line Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2009
Sold by
Kwashnik Alice and Kwashnik Stanley
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Havenstrite Eric D | $205,000 | -- | |
| Wong Donald | $20,000 | Title Clearing & Escrow Llc | |
| Schueler Grace Mary | -- | None Available | |
| Lbey Research Advisory Group Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Money Line Mortgage Llc | $67,300 | First American Els | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $1,481 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Havenstrite Eric D | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,078 | $67,300 | $21,500 | $45,800 |
| 2025 | $1,971 | $67,300 | $21,500 | $45,800 |
| 2024 | $1,971 | $67,300 | $21,500 | $45,800 |
| 2023 | $1,941 | $67,300 | $21,500 | $45,800 |
| 2022 | $1,894 | $67,300 | $21,500 | $45,800 |
| 2021 | $1,845 | $67,300 | $21,500 | $45,800 |
| 2020 | $1,845 | $67,300 | $21,500 | $45,800 |
| 2019 | $1,795 | $67,300 | $21,500 | $45,800 |
| 2018 | $1,744 | $67,300 | $21,500 | $45,800 |
| 2017 | $1,708 | $67,300 | $21,500 | $45,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $67,300 | $21,500 | $45,800 |
| 2015 | $1,485 | $67,300 | $21,500 | $45,800 |
| 2014 | $1,485 | $67,300 | $21,500 | $45,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map