NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $177,000 - $205,049

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,205 Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 13, 2016

Last sale price $85,000 $71 Per Sq Ft

Est. 126% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,236 / mo

15 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2016

This home was reportedly once owned by a justice of the peace and marriage ceremonies were held beneath the arch way in this home! There is a large mud room and a formal dining room. Crown molding, an original chandelier and original woodwork give charm to this home. The yard is HUGE with space for a volley ball court and most any outdoor activity. There are built in dressers in 2 closets, and one closet is cedar lined. The furnace is newer. The 2 1/2 car pole barn has concrete floor, electric and an RV hook up on the north side. Legal: WN Green's add to Perry & City of Perry, Sec 16 T5N,R2E Lot 7 & S 6 ft of E55 ft of Lot 6 & S11 ft of W77 ft of Lot 6 Blk 4 Also in Sec 16 Cityof Perry: Com at SW cor of Lot 7 Blk 4 of WN Green's add the W 36 ft # 132 ft, W310.5 ft N 264 Ft, E 346.5 ft, T S 132 ft to beg.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Denise Diederich

Smeak Real Estate Company License #6501-264977 Listed on: 04/14/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Remarks See

Outside Realtor

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,124

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 2.5 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,205 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,124

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

2.5 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Attribution Contact: 517-655-3321
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1205.0
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 2.5 a irreg
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: No
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 1205.0
  • General Property Info:Level 2 Finished Area: 447.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 918.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 1205.0
  • Other Structures:Pole Barn: Yes
  • General Property Info:ECO Friendly Features: No
  • Improvements:Formal Dining Room: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space, Partial
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: One and One Half
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Other Level: First
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Living Area: 1205.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 1: 1
  • Baths:_pound_Half Baths 1: 1
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Levels:One and One Half: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Appliances:Humidifier: Yes
  • Basement:Crawl Space: Yes
  • Basement:Partial: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt - Basement: 894.0
  • Rooms:Other37: Yes

Exterior Features

  • OtherStructures: Pole Barn
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Patio Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Patio Porch Features:Covered: Yes
  • Patio Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior:Wood Siding: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Water Softener, Washer, Refrigerator, Range, Oven, Humidifier, Dryer
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Security Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Water Softeners: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Perry

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 2.5
  • Lot Size: 2.5 a irreg
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 108900.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Land Acreage:_two_ thru 5 Acres: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2124.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 48308.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 49300.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 2022
Sold by
Ludwick and Melissa
Bought by
Ludwick Daniel and Ludwick Melissa
Current Estimated Value
$192,012

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,626
Interest Rate
4.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$162,386

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 14, 2016
Closed on
Jun 15, 2016
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$85,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-5.45%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.57%
Original Mortgage
$89,460
Interest Rate
3.61%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ludwick Daniel -- --
Ludwick Daniel $85,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ludwick Daniel $35,000
Previous Owner Ludwick Daniel $89,460
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/13/2016 06/13/16 Sold $85,000 -5.5% $71 / Sq Ft
04/20/2016 04/20/16 Pending -- -- --
04/05/2016 04/05/16 For Sale $89,900 -- $75 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,540 $77,900 $0 $0
2024 $2,393 $81,700 $0 $0
2023 $1,590 $65,800 $0 $0
2022 $2,241 $61,200 $0 $0
2021 $2,146 $54,700 $0 $0
2020 $2,137 $51,900 $0 $0
2019 $2,066 $49,400 $0 $0
2018 $2,051 $45,000 $0 $0
2017 $1,931 $49,500 $0 $0
2016 -- $49,500 $0 $0
2015 -- $49,300 $0 $0
2014 $15 $47,800 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 80326

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 024-46-004-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.