NOT LISTED FOR SALE

341 Madison St Freeport, FL 32439

2 Beds
2 Baths
980 Sq Ft
0.41 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2025

Last sale price $165,500 $169 Per Sq Ft

30 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2025

> 2 LOTS WITH R/C RESIDENTIAL / COMMERCIAL ZONING, CITY WATER + SEWER *** Insurance $840/year. 2025 updates include New Hot Water Heater, FULL RE-PIPE (PEX), Interior and Exterior Sherwin Williams Paint, Lifeproof LVP Flooring, and Vanity Faucets. CENTRAL HEATING AND AIR, plus (3) remote control window units for added cooling of each room. Charming and Updated, this property will serve you well as a Home, Vacay Getaway, or Cashflow positive Investment. Located just blocks away from new Shipyard Marina, Public Boat Launch, and Publix. Beaches ONLY 20 MINTUES AWAY! Two (2) Lots of Record with Residential / Commercial Zoning, City Utilities, and Flood Zone X. ROOM TO EXPAND OR DIVIDE THE LOTS. ***See MLS 966271 for Additional .47 Acres (2 lots).

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Evan Dickson

Keller Williams Realty SRB License #3369397 Listed on: 02/04/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $346

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 17,860 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Additional Land

Home Design

  • Newly Painted Property

Interior Spaces

  • 980 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 15-1S-19-23040-004-0150

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$346

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Mobile Home
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.41
  • Lot Size: 80' by 249' approximately
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: FREEPORT TOWN OF
  • Directions: From intersection of Hwy 20 and 331 Business at the light head south beside Regions Bank on Madison St. Property will be located on your left about 2 properties past S Jackson St.
  • Architectural Style: Mobile Home
  • Carport Y N: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Remarks Misc:Remarks: <<REMODELED>> 2 LOTS WITH R/C RESIDENTIAL / COMMERCIAL ZONING, CITY WATER + SEWER *** Insurance $840/year. 2025 updates include New Hot Water Heater, FULL RE-PIPE (PEX), Interior and Exterior Sherwin Williams Paint, Lifeproof LVP Flooring, and Vanity Faucets. CENTRAL HEATING AND AIR, plus (3) remote control window units for added cooling of each room. Charming and Updated, this property will serve you well as a Home, Vacay Getaway, or Cashflow positive Investment. Located just blocks away from new Shipyard Marina, Public Boat Launch, and Publix. Beaches ONLY 20 MINTUES AWAY! Two (2) Lots of Record with Residential / Commercial Zoning, City Utilities, and Flood Zone X. ROOM TO EXPAND OR DIVIDE THE LOTS. ***See MLS 966271 for Additional .47 Acres (2 lots).
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove/Oven Electric, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Beamed, Ceiling Vaulted, Floor Laminate, Newly Painted, Walls Paneled, Washer/Dryer Hookup, Window Bay

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Addl Land Available, Aerials/Topo Availbl, Level, Survey Available
  • Exterior Features: Deck Open, Yard Building
  • Property Condition: Construction Complete
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes
  • Construction Status:Construction Complete: Yes
  • Lot Features:Survey Available: Yes
  • Lot Features:Addl Land Available: Yes
  • Exterior:Deck Open: Yes
  • Lot Features:AerialsTopo Availbl: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • General Property Info:Garage2: No

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Public Sewer, Public Water, Tap Fee Paid, TV Cable
  • Utility: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Freeport
  • High School: Freeport
  • Middle Or Junior School: Freeport

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17859.6
  • Parcel #: 15-1S-19-23040-004-0150
  • Zoning: Business, City, Commercial, Mobile Home, Resid Multi-Family, Resid Single Family
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 346.09
  • Tax Year: 2024

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2025 03/31/25 Sold $165,500 -7.7% $169 / Sq Ft
03/06/2025 03/06/25 Pending -- -- --
02/13/2025 02/13/25 Price Changed $179,350 -1.5% $183 / Sq Ft
02/07/2025 02/07/25 Price Changed $182,133 -0.5% $186 / Sq Ft
02/04/2025 02/04/25 For Sale $183,133 -20.4% $187 / Sq Ft
06/10/2022 06/10/22 Sold $230,000 0.0% $235 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/03/2022 06/03/22 Pending -- -- --
12/18/2021 12/18/21 For Sale $230,000 -- $235 / Sq Ft
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $601 $79,089 $70,000 $9,089
2024 $345 $20,725 $11,636 $9,089
2023 $345 $20,725 $11,636 $9,089
2022 $337 $20,883 $12,916 $7,967
2021 $322 $19,284 $10,758 $8,526
2020 $301 $16,753 $9,106 $7,647
2019 $296 $16,477 $8,841 $7,636
2018 $295 $16,361 $0 $0
2017 $269 $8,815 $8,415 $400
2016 $120 $8,815 $0 $0
2015 $121 $8,815 $0 $0
2014 $245 $17,642 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 967752

Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.