Estimated payment $919/month
About This Lot
Talk about the ultimate "man cave"! This 2,000 square foot garage/shelter house includes concrete with tile floors, 3/4 bath, sunroom, wall-mount heat/air, and with 3 overhead electric doors & 1 electric hanger door, it is the perfect place to park ALL the toys and hang out with friends!
(May be packed with floating dock: $125,000.00)
PACKAGE DISCOUNT!
Now available with the combined purchase of 341 Mallard, 345 Mallard AND the covered floating dock! Seller is offering a $25,000/piece discount IF purchasing ALL THREE pieces together totaling a $75,000 discount!
OWNER FINANCING IS AVAILABLE
Floating dock includes 2 hydra hoist boat lifts ($10k ea) 4 floating jet ski hoists ($3,500 ea), swim platform, aluminum swim ladder, & storage area!
Price (includes lot and garage conversion):
PRICE REDUCTION! $145,000.00 Total
Garage:
5 stalls!
Heating/Cooling:
Window Unit
Taxes:
2024 taxes were $832.97
Water:
City
Other Features:
Buccaneer II aircraft also available for an additional $32,500 OBO and will fit inside the garage that has an extra large garage door. Contact Jamie Barnes for details.
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/27/2025 10/27/25 | For Sale | $145,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/27/2025 10/27/25 | For Sale | $145,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/30/2024 07/30/24 | Price Changed | $145,000 | +11.1% | -- |
| 06/11/2024 06/11/24 | Price Changed | $130,500 | -10.0% | -- |
| 07/18/2023 07/18/23 | Price Changed | $145,000 | -25.6% | -- |
| 05/05/2023 05/05/23 | Price Changed | $195,000 | -13.3% | -- |
| 03/20/2023 03/20/23 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | -- |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.