341 Marshall St Hermitage, PA 16148
Estimated Value: $46,000 - $91,000
Studio
--
Bath
390
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 341 Marshall St, Hermitage, PA 16148 and is currently estimated at $65,668, approximately $168 per square foot. 341 Marshall St is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ionta Elementary School, Artman Elementary School, and Delahunty Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Pryce Mary R and Strahler Richard C
Bought by
Flaherty Jon C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,500
Outstanding Balance
$11,769
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$53,899
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flaherty Jon C | $21,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flaherty Jon C | $21,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |