341 Myrtle Ave Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $192,929 - $211,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
858
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 341 Myrtle Ave, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $201,982, approximately $235 per square foot. 341 Myrtle Ave is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Legend Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold by
Allen Donald V and Allen Patricia S
Bought by
Allen Don R and Allen Michael W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2007
Sold by
Allen Don R and Allen Michael W
Bought by
Allen Donald and Allen Patricia S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2007
Sold by
Furbee Henrietta
Bought by
Allen Don Randall and Allen Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2007
Sold by
Allen Donald V and Allen Patricia S
Bought by
Allen Don R and Allen Michael W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Don R | -- | None Available | |
| Allen Donald | -- | None Available | |
| Allen Don Randall | -- | None Available | |
| Allen Don R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,558 | $50,160 | $21,770 | $28,390 |
| 2024 | $1,562 | $50,160 | $21,770 | $28,390 |
| 2023 | $1,613 | $50,160 | $21,770 | $28,390 |
| 2022 | $1,300 | $38,430 | $12,320 | $26,110 |
| 2021 | $1,360 | $38,430 | $12,320 | $26,110 |
| 2020 | $1,388 | $38,430 | $12,320 | $26,110 |
| 2019 | $1,062 | $30,390 | $11,730 | $18,660 |
| 2018 | $1,056 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,026 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,016 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,036 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,884 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $989 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map