M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Mitchell Choboian
Century 21 Jordan-Link & Co/Tulare
Estimated Value: $519,979 - $570,000
Good investement opportunity located in the Northwest of Porterville. Near school. 2 bedroom 1 bathroom units. Total of 4 units rent out for $725 per month.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mitchell Choboian
Century 21 Jordan-Link & Co/Tulare Listed on: 05/02/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escobar Jorge S | -- | None Available | |
| Escobar Jorge Samuel | $313,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lesgart Ernesto | -- | None Available | |
| Lesgart Ernesto | $240,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Landucci Fred M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lesgart Ernesto | $244,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Lesgart Ernesto | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Landucci Fred M | $85,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2018 05/11/18 | Sold | $313,000 | -6.6% | $111 / Sq Ft |
| 05/03/2018 05/03/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/08/2018 02/08/18 | For Sale | $335,000 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,782 | $356,137 | $45,511 | $310,626 |
| 2024 | $3,782 | $349,155 | $44,619 | $304,536 |
| 2023 | $3,779 | $342,310 | $43,745 | $298,565 |
| 2022 | $3,662 | $335,599 | $42,888 | $292,711 |
| 2021 | $3,619 | $329,019 | $42,047 | $286,972 |
| 2020 | $3,581 | $325,645 | $41,616 | $284,029 |
| 2019 | $3,517 | $319,260 | $40,800 | $278,460 |
| 2018 | $3,309 | $299,897 | $62,478 | $237,419 |
| 2017 | $3,228 | $294,017 | $61,253 | $232,764 |
| 2016 | $3,098 | $288,252 | $60,052 | $228,200 |
| 2015 | $2,980 | $283,922 | $59,150 | $224,772 |
| 2014 | $2,980 | $278,360 | $57,991 | $220,369 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Mitchell Choboian
Century 21 Jordan-Link & Co/Tulare
M
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Maria Albert
Century 21 Jordan-Link & Company
(559) 781-1414
5 in this area
11 Total Sales
Source: Tulare County MLS
MLS Number: 136109
APN: 252-240-003-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.