341 N Pinion Cir Central, UT 84722
Estimated Value: $397,191 - $429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,607
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 341 N Pinion Cir, Central, UT 84722 and is currently estimated at $411,548, approximately $256 per square foot. 341 N Pinion Cir is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Enterprise School and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2026
Sold by
Rider Linda
Bought by
Linda E Rider Trust and Rider
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linda E Rider Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,216 | $207,020 | $41,250 | $165,770 |
| 2023 | $1,328 | $224,290 | $46,750 | $177,540 |
| 2022 | $1,320 | $208,615 | $30,250 | $178,365 |
| 2021 | $1,270 | $301,500 | $42,000 | $259,500 |
| 2020 | $1,143 | $258,100 | $42,000 | $216,100 |
| 2019 | $986 | $217,900 | $20,000 | $197,900 |
| 2018 | $926 | $103,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $782 | $87,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $806 | $83,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $803 | $79,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $619 | $62,370 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map