NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,742,000 - $2,006,107

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,129 Sq Ft
3,001 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 23, 2022

Last sale price $1,720,000 $550 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $12,829 / mo

18 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2022

MODEL HOME! CORNER END UNIT! VIEW!
Welcome to this beautiful previous Model home, 4 Bedrooms plus a bonus room & game room. The Bedroom and bathroom on the main floor with a view from every bedroom in the prestigious Great Park Neighborhood.
This property remains light and bright all day due to the corner location and many windows with the relaxed vibe of Southern California living.
The kitchen gracefully flows into the living room, where Tri-panel sliding doors open onto a gated front courtyard. The kitchen has stainless steel Kitchen Aid appliances with a beautiful white quartz countertop/ island. This lovely, detached home has a 10' ceiling with Clare Control Smart Home Features Sound system on every floor, decorative wall, and much more.
The Master Suite with a large walk-in closet and the Master bathroom has a long vanity with dual his & hers sinks & a walk-in shower/ tub. The third-floor multi-purpose bonus room & game room has a half bath that can be an office or game room facing the covered balcony with a great view of the mountains!! Great location!! This home is nearby the Novel Park, clubhouse, Great Park café, and Zen Park with a walking and biking trail.
Great Park neighborhood 8-acre Pools Park is equipped with a resort-style pool, spas, sand volleyball courts, & playgrounds trails, future FIVEPOINT X project with restaurant and shops.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Maria Yazdani

Realty One Group West License #01144781 Listed on: 07/02/2022

Realty One Group West

Co-Listed By

Reza Teymouri

Realty One Group West License #01350709

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • No Common Walls
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

HOA Fees

  • $225 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,129 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

• Washer
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts in Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 18
  • Tax Tract Number 17939
  • Assessor Parcel Number 93016348
  • $8,184 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • Front Yard Maintenance
  • 64 Units
  • Great Park Neighborhood Association, Phone Number (800) 428-5588

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

3,001 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$225 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Inclusions: Washer, Dryer & Refrigerator
  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: Guarded
  • Subdivision Name Other: Taylor Morison
  • View: Yes
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 93016348
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 3129.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Balcony, Living Room Balcony, Quartz Counters, Recessed Lighting
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • One Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Dining Room, In Kitchen
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 549.70
  • Room Type: Bonus Room, Family Room, Game Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower In Tub, Double Sinks In Bath(s), Double Sinks In Master Bath, Main Floor Full Bath, Quartz Counters, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen Open To Family Room, Quartz Counters

Exterior Features

  • View: Hills, Mountain(s), Neighborhood
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access, Garage - Two Door, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Microwave
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Garage, 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Individual Room, Washer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Fire Pit, Barbecue, Outdoor Cooking Area, Picnic Area, Playground, Dog Park, Sport Court, Biking Trails, Clubhouse, Security, Maintenance Front Yard
  • Association Fee: 225.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Great Park Neighborhood
  • Phone: 800-428-5588
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Condominium
  • Community Features: Dog Park, Park, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Association Management: First Service Residential

Schools

  • Elementary School: Irvine
  • High School: Portola
  • Middle Or Junior School: Irvine
  • Elementary School #2: IRVINE
  • High School2: PORTO

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3000.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0689
  • Latitude Manual: 33.69289600

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 3000.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 64
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 18
  • Tax Tract Number: 17939
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 8184.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 2, 2022
Closed on
Aug 2, 2022
List Price
$1,800,000
Sold Price
$1,720,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$80,000
-4.44%
Views
1
Current Estimated Value
$1,918,277

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$198,277
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.05%
Original Mortgage
$1,118,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 2, 2022
Closed on
Jul 26, 2022
List Price
$1,800,000
Sold Price
$1,720,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$80,000
-4.44%
Views
1

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,118,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 8, 2021
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
District One West Ba 153 Llc
List Price
$1,295,990
Sold Price
$1,295,990

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
20.03%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Zhen Zhaohua -- Wfg Title Insurance
Zhen Zhaohua $1,720,000 Wfg Title Company Of Californi
Nguyen Chieu Hoai $1,296,000 First American Title Co Hsd
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Zhen Zhaohua $1,118,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/23/2022 09/23/22 Sold $1,720,000 0.0% $550 / Sq Ft
07/21/2022 07/21/22 Pending -- -- --
07/21/2022 07/21/22 Off Market $1,720,000 -- --
07/19/2022 07/19/22 For Sale $1,800,000 +4.7% $575 / Sq Ft
07/19/2022 07/19/22 Off Market $1,720,000 -- --
07/08/2022 07/08/22 For Sale $1,800,000 +4.7% $575 / Sq Ft
07/05/2022 07/05/22 Off Market $1,720,000 -- --
07/02/2022 07/02/22 For Sale $1,800,000 +38.9% $575 / Sq Ft
03/05/2021 03/05/21 Sold $1,295,990 0.0% $430 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/12/2021 02/12/21 Pending -- -- --
02/08/2021 02/08/21 For Sale $1,295,990 -- $430 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $26,676 $1,789,488 $1,160,354 $629,134
2024 $26,676 $1,754,400 $1,137,601 $616,799
2023 $26,093 $1,720,000 $1,115,295 $604,705
2022 $21,688 $1,321,909 $742,362 $579,547
2021 $18,089 $987,014 $430,399 $556,615
2020 $17,901 $976,894 $425,986 $550,908
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: OC22140436

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 930-163-48

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.