NOT LISTED FOR SALE

341 Park Shadow Ct Baldwin Park, CA 91706

Estimated Value: $410,000 - $470,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
872 Sq Ft
2.8 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2015

Last sale price $240,000 $275 Per Sq Ft

Est. 87% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,927 / mo

31 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • End Unit
  • 2.8 Acre Lot
  • Park or Greenbelt View
  • High Ceiling

About This Home

As of April 2015

This wonderful 2 bedroom, 2 full bath end unit is located in a gated community in Baldwin Park. Move-in condition. Convenient location. Easy freeway access to 10, 605 and 210. Close to transportation, park, school and shopping. It is light and bright with a lovely cross breeze. The wood burning fireplace can be enjoyed on those chilly evenings from both the living and dining rooms adding to the warm and cozy ambiance. The open floor plan with vaulted ceilings creates a spacious feeling. The master suite has a walk-in closet as well as its own balcony. Additionally, there are in unit laundry hookups for a stackable washer/dryer. This unit has exclusive-use patio and stairs, no need to share with neighbors. Extra 2 parking spaces for guest parking only. Community is very well managed; park like with many trees, plants and green belts. 2 swimming pools are located in the community. You will love this cute one. Do not miss the chance to make this your home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathy Meng

PHD REALTY License #01713307 Listed on: 03/19/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

DICKSON LUU

MASTERS REALTY License #01070926

MASTERS REALTY

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • End Unit
  • 1 Common Wall

HOA Fees

  • $235 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available

Interior Spaces

  • 872 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • All Upper Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Tax Tract Number 43234
  • Assessor Parcel Number 8544019116

Community Details

Overview

  • 264 Units

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

2.8 Acres

HOA Fees

$235 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 8544019116
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 872.00
  • Interior Amenities: Balcony, High Ceilings
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall, End Unit
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Eating Area: Area
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Master Bedroom
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 275.23
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up, Entry, Master Bedroom, Walk-In Closet

Exterior Features

  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Pool Features: Association, Community, In Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Refrigerator
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Gas & Electric Dryer Hookup, In Closet
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Association Fee: 235.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Suburban

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 122112.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.8030

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 122112.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 264
  • Number Of Units Total: 264

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Tract Number: 43234

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 19, 2015
Closed on
Apr 3, 2015
List Price
$238,000
Sold Price
$240,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
0.84%
Current Estimated Value
$447,748

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$207,748
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.81%
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,127
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$299,621

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Chan Dana
Bought by
Chan Dana and Dana Chan Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Chan Sui Bik Dana
Bought by
Chan Dana

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 1996
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Chan Sui Bik Dana

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 1995
Sold by
Weyerhaeuser Mtg Company
Bought by
Va

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 1995
Sold by
Gaskins Willie J and Weyerhaeuser Mtg Company

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kaewwaen Kent $240,000 Nations Title Company
Chan Dana -- --
Chan Dana -- --
Chan Sui Bik Dana $75,000 First American Title Co
Va -- World Title Company
Weyerhaeuser Mtg Company $79,938 World Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kaewwaen Kent $192,000
Previous Owner Chan Sui Bik Dana $75,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2015 04/28/15 Sold $240,000 +0.8% $275 / Sq Ft
04/01/2015 04/01/15 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2015 03/19/15 For Sale $238,000 -0.8% $273 / Sq Ft
03/18/2015 03/18/15 Off Market $240,000 -- --
03/01/2015 03/01/15 For Sale $238,000 -- $273 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,647 $288,434 $113,930 $174,504
2024 $3,647 $282,780 $111,697 $171,083
2023 $3,606 $277,236 $109,507 $167,729
2022 $3,672 $271,801 $107,360 $164,441
2021 $3,615 $266,472 $105,255 $161,217
2019 $3,389 $258,570 $102,134 $156,436
2018 $3,223 $253,501 $100,132 $153,369
2016 $3,028 $243,659 $96,245 $147,414
2015 $1,575 $103,650 $20,724 $82,926
2014 -- $101,621 $20,319 $81,302
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: WS15043740

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 8544-019-116

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.