Estimated Value: $51,000 - $161,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 341 S Pierce St, Adams, WI 53910 and is currently estimated at $95,367. 341 S Pierce St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Adams-Friendship High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $401 | $37,900 | $5,100 | $32,800 |
| 2024 | $3 | $37,900 | $5,100 | $32,800 |
| 2023 | $313 | $37,900 | $5,100 | $32,800 |
| 2022 | $445 | $31,500 | $4,100 | $27,400 |
| 2021 | $424 | $31,500 | $4,100 | $27,400 |
| 2020 | $454 | $31,500 | $4,100 | $27,400 |
| 2019 | $418 | $31,500 | $4,100 | $27,400 |
| 2018 | $534 | $31,500 | $4,100 | $27,400 |
| 2017 | $511 | $31,500 | $4,100 | $27,400 |
| 2016 | $672 | $31,500 | $4,100 | $27,400 |
| 2015 | $620 | $31,500 | $4,100 | $27,400 |
| 2014 | $620 | $37,100 | $4,200 | $32,900 |
| 2013 | $620 | $37,100 | $4,200 | $32,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map