Seller's Agent in 2016
Clausen Ely
Results 1 Realty
(202) 494-4700
32 in this area
69 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $316,360
10 Year Tax Credit-Incredibly low taxes! Huge 3 story home. 4 bedrooms 2.5 baths. Amazing views from rooftop deck. Beautiful Gourmet Kitchen with granite counters and breakfast bar. Large Master suite on top floor.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(410) 576-8522 clausen3@aol.com Results 1 Realty LLC License #BR200200760 Listed on: 10/03/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helsing Ashley G | $229,000 | Definitive Title Llc | |
| Bank Of America Na | $130,800 | None Available | |
| Birch Edward | $225,000 | -- | |
| Smith Sherman L | $50,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Helsing Ashley G | $183,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2016 05/02/16 | Sold | $229,000 | -0.4% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/11/2016 03/11/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/22/2016 02/22/16 | Price Changed | $229,900 | -2.2% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/08/2016 02/08/16 | For Sale | $235,000 | +2.6% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/02/2016 02/02/16 | Off Market | $229,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/19/2016 01/19/16 | Price Changed | $235,000 | -2.0% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/01/2015 12/01/15 | Price Changed | $239,900 | -4.0% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2015 10/28/15 | Price Changed | $249,900 | -2.0% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/03/2015 10/03/15 | For Sale | $255,000 | +150.7% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2015 02/27/15 | Sold | $101,700 | -4.9% | $68 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/29/2015 01/29/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/31/2014 12/31/14 | For Sale | $106,900 | -- | $71 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,479 | $266,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,479 | $247,833 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,044 | $229,300 | $60,000 | $169,300 |
| 2022 | $3,885 | $221,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,056 | $214,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,114 | $206,700 | $60,000 | $146,700 |
| 2019 | $3,038 | $182,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,075 | $158,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,167 | $134,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,835 | $134,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,835 | $134,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,835 | $145,200 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Clausen Ely
Results 1 Realty
(202) 494-4700
32 in this area
69 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Jeff Washo
Compass
(410) 262-6256
4 in this area
242 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Gina Gargeu
Century 21 Downtown
(410) 929-1271
15 in this area
727 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1001134159
APN: 0285-037
Ask me questions while you tour the home.