341 Seneca Trail Maitland, FL 32751
Estimated Value: $712,000 - $926,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,138
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 341 Seneca Trail, Maitland, FL 32751 and is currently estimated at $786,213, approximately $367 per square foot. 341 Seneca Trail is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Dommerich Elementary School, Maitland Middle School, and Winter Park High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1998
Sold by
Reynolds Georgea C and Reynolds Michael E
Bought by
Billings Jared M and Billings Monica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,635
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$769,578
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1994
Sold by
Franklin Daniel E and Franklin Francine
Bought by
Reynolds Georgea Carter and Reynolds Michael E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,100
Interest Rate
8.46%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Billings Jared M | $187,500 | -- | |
| Reynolds Georgea Carter | $149,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Billings Jared M | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reynolds Georgea Carter | $134,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,219 | $244,365 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,219 | $244,365 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,985 | $237,941 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,985 | $224,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,791 | $217,961 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,750 | $211,613 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,620 | $208,691 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,704 | $203,999 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,683 | $200,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,649 | $349,625 | $181,000 | $168,625 |
| 2016 | $2,617 | $331,346 | $181,000 | $150,346 |
| 2015 | $2,667 | $286,250 | $120,000 | $166,250 |
| 2014 | $2,685 | $274,238 | $110,000 | $164,238 |
Source: Public Records
Map