341 Simpson Rd Vilonia, AR 72173
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $332,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,523
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 341 Simpson Rd, Vilonia, AR 72173 and is currently estimated at $315,090, approximately $206 per square foot. 341 Simpson Rd is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Vilonia Junior High School and Vilonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1996
Bought by
Loyd
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loyd | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,371 | $52,190 | $2,020 | $50,170 |
| 2024 | $1,377 | $52,190 | $2,020 | $50,170 |
| 2023 | $1,376 | $39,080 | $2,000 | $37,080 |
| 2022 | $1,052 | $39,080 | $2,000 | $37,080 |
| 2021 | $1,042 | $39,080 | $2,000 | $37,080 |
| 2020 | $1,023 | $42,690 | $13,170 | $29,520 |
| 2019 | $1,023 | $42,690 | $13,170 | $29,520 |
| 2018 | $1,048 | $42,690 | $13,170 | $29,520 |
| 2017 | $1,048 | $42,690 | $13,170 | $29,520 |
| 2016 | $1,048 | $28,150 | $13,170 | $14,980 |
| 2015 | $1,357 | $41,790 | $13,170 | $28,620 |
| 2014 | $1,048 | $41,790 | $13,170 | $28,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map