341 Snow Ln Mount Airy, NC 27030
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $511,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,796
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 341 Snow Ln, Mount Airy, NC 27030 and is currently estimated at $312,477, approximately $173 per square foot. 341 Snow Ln is a home with nearby schools including Cedar Ridge Elementary School, J. Sam Gentry Middle School, and North Surry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2011
Sold by
Branch John Dixie and Branch Mary Pell
Bought by
Simmons Scott Gray and Simmons Lisa Ward
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,700
Outstanding Balance
$78,010
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Estimated Equity
$234,467
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1997
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Scott Gray | $131,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $8,500 | -- | |
| -- | $71,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simmons Scott Gray | $117,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $915 | $144,350 | $23,100 | $121,250 |
| 2024 | $848 | $125,790 | $23,100 | $102,690 |
| 2023 | $815 | $125,790 | $23,100 | $102,690 |
| 2022 | $815 | $125,790 | $23,100 | $102,690 |
| 2021 | $829 | $125,790 | $23,100 | $102,690 |
| 2020 | $831 | $120,570 | $23,100 | $97,470 |
| 2019 | $828 | $120,570 | $23,100 | $97,470 |
| 2018 | $814 | $120,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $825 | $120,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $825 | $120,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $123,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map