341 Springoak Ln Coppell, TX 75019
Estimated Value: $445,221 - $484,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,917
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in a well established, quiet neighborhood right next to Mockingbird Elem. and Coppell Middle East schools. Large living area with gorgeous stone fireplace and wood beam. Kitchen has beautifully detailed wood cabinets and two dining areas. The back patio has covered and uncovered portions. Perfect summer oasis! This home is move in ready with neutral colors and gorgeous flooring throughout
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2016
Sold by
Gupta Madhu
Bought by
Gupta Madhu and Narayan Rajesh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,600
Outstanding Balance
$104,643
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$360,912
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gupta Madhu | -- | Rt | |
| Gupta Madhu | -- | Rt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gupta Madhu | $235,600 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/13/2024 11/13/24 | Off Market | $2,675 | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2024 09/19/24 | For Rent | $2,675 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,474 | $475,070 | $80,000 | $395,070 |
| 2024 | $9,474 | $475,070 | $80,000 | $395,070 |
| 2023 | $9,474 | $475,070 | $80,000 | $395,070 |
| 2022 | $9,150 | $395,140 | $80,000 | $315,140 |
| 2021 | $7,746 | $311,290 | $80,000 | $231,290 |
| 2020 | $7,875 | $311,290 | $80,000 | $231,290 |
| 2019 | $8,363 | $311,290 | $80,000 | $231,290 |
| 2018 | $8,022 | $295,570 | $60,000 | $235,570 |
| 2017 | $7,790 | $285,670 | $60,000 | $225,670 |
| 2016 | $6,465 | $237,100 | $45,000 | $192,100 |
| 2015 | $4,604 | $210,980 | $40,000 | $170,980 |
| 2014 | $4,604 | $193,230 | $40,000 | $153,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map