341 Stonebridge Rd Irondale, AL 35210
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 341 Stonebridge Rd, Irondale, AL 35210 and is currently estimated at $296,175, approximately $182 per square foot. 341 Stonebridge Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Grantswood Community Elementary School, Irondale Middle School, and Shades Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Stallings Margaret
Bought by
Stallings Paula
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stallings Paula | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,482 | $26,220 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,482 | $24,520 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,316 | $24,180 | $6,800 | $17,380 |
| 2021 | $1,055 | $19,580 | $6,800 | $12,780 |
| 2020 | $1,055 | $19,580 | $6,800 | $12,780 |
| 2019 | $1,055 | $19,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $868 | $16,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $913 | $17,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $868 | $16,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $868 | $16,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $908 | $16,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $908 | $16,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map