341 Sullivan Dr Abingdon, MD 21009
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $559,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 341 Sullivan Dr, Abingdon, MD 21009 and is currently estimated at $505,209, approximately $323 per square foot. 341 Sullivan Dr is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Homestead-Wakefield Elementary School, Patterson Mill Middle School, and Patterson Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2006
Sold by
Turner Group Ltd
Bought by
Zylka Walter J and Zylka Joan W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,749
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$386,460
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Turner Group Ltd
Bought by
Zylka Walter J and Zylka Joan W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Turner Group Ltd
Bought by
Turner Group Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zylka Walter J | $406,476 | -- | |
| Zylka Walter J | $406,476 | -- | |
| Turner Group Ltd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zylka Walter J | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zylka Walter J | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,889 | $388,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,696 | $363,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,696 | $339,100 | $115,000 | $224,100 |
| 2022 | $3,696 | $339,100 | $115,000 | $224,100 |
| 2021 | $0 | $339,100 | $115,000 | $224,100 |
| 2020 | $4,012 | $347,700 | $115,000 | $232,700 |
| 2019 | $3,866 | $334,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,685 | $322,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,539 | $309,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $140 | $309,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,846 | $309,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,846 | $317,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map