341 Theodore Dr Monroe, MI 48162
Northwest Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 341 Theodore Dr, Monroe, MI 48162 and is currently estimated at $203,502, approximately $208 per square foot. 341 Theodore Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School, St Mary's Catholic Elementary School, and St Michaels Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2002
Sold by
Antwih Kofi
Bought by
Eizak James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,150
Outstanding Balance
$46,058
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,444
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eizak James | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eizak James | $111,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |