341 Thompson Dr Norman, OK 73069
Southwest Norman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $146,880 - $172,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
910
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 341 Thompson Dr, Norman, OK 73069 and is currently estimated at $157,220, approximately $172 per square foot. 341 Thompson Dr is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Alcott Middle School, and Norman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2018
Sold by
Trent Carolyn S Heck Bechtold and Trent Michael D
Bought by
Khp Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2018
Sold by
Heck Mary Belle and Warren Kimberly K
Bought by
Kph Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2017
Sold by
Heck Thurman Adam and Crider Paula Ann
Bought by
Warren Kimberly K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khp Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Kph Properties Llc | $78,500 | None Available | |
| Warren Kimberly K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,161 | $10,174 | $3,890 | $6,284 |
| 2023 | $1,108 | $9,228 | $2,764 | $6,464 |
| 2022 | $1,012 | $8,789 | $2,400 | $6,389 |
| 2021 | $1,067 | $8,789 | $2,400 | $6,389 |
| 2020 | $1,045 | $8,789 | $2,400 | $6,389 |
| 2019 | $1,062 | $8,789 | $2,400 | $6,389 |
| 2018 | $838 | $8,144 | $2,400 | $5,744 |
| 2017 | $847 | $8,144 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $861 | $8,144 | $2,400 | $5,744 |
| 2015 | $830 | $8,110 | $1,217 | $6,893 |
| 2014 | $812 | $7,887 | $1,183 | $6,704 |
Source: Public Records
Map