341 Varella Ave Saint Augustine, FL 32084
West Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,552 - $283,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 341 Varella Ave, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $245,638, approximately $245 per square foot. 341 Varella Ave is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Crookshank Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2004
Sold by
Naumov Sergei
Bought by
Dyer Thomas W and Dyer Rebecca E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,395
Outstanding Balance
$41,671
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$203,967
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2002
Sold by
Bridges Todd E
Bought by
Naumov Sergei
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,400
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2002
Sold by
Bridges John E and Bridges Todd E
Bought by
Bridges Todd E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,400
Interest Rate
6.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dyer Thomas W | $95,900 | Associated Land Title Group | |
| Naumov Sergei | $73,000 | Estate Title & Guaranty | |
| Bridges Todd E | -- | Estate Title & Guaranty | |
| Bridges Todd E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dyer Thomas W | $94,395 | |
| Previous Owner | Naumov Sergei | $58,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,560 | $175,977 | $52,920 | $123,057 |
| 2025 | $647 | $67,578 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $647 | $65,673 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $647 | $63,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $623 | $61,903 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $619 | $60,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $620 | $59,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $629 | $57,937 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $620 | $56,857 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $621 | $55,688 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $623 | $56,179 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $631 | $55,098 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $633 | $53,132 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map