341 Winter St Norwell, MA 02061
Estimated Value: $871,000 - $1,425,947
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$1,128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 341 Winter St, Norwell, MA 02061 and is currently estimated at $1,191,487, approximately $1,128 per square foot. 341 Winter St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including William Gould Vinal, Norwell Middle School, and Norwell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2006
Sold by
Walker Jody L and Walker Daniel F
Bought by
Walker Tr Daniel F and Walker Jody L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2004
Sold by
Walker Daniel F and Walker Jody L
Bought by
Walker Daniel F and Walker Jody L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
Daniel F Walker Lt and Walker Jody L
Bought by
Walker Jody L and Walker Daniel F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Sold by
Tebeau Donald R and Tebeau Alice R
Bought by
Walker Daniel F and Walker Jody L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Tr Daniel F | -- | -- | |
| Walker Daniel F | -- | -- | |
| Walker Daniel F | -- | -- | |
| Walker Daniel F | -- | -- | |
| Walker Daniel F | -- | -- | |
| Walker Jody L | -- | -- | |
| Walker Jody L | -- | -- | |
| Walker Daniel F | $194,800 | -- | |
| Walker Daniel F | $194,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Daniel F | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,040 | $1,227,200 | $434,000 | $793,200 |
| 2024 | $15,359 | $1,141,100 | $409,500 | $731,600 |
| 2023 | $15,365 | $1,004,900 | $300,600 | $704,300 |
| 2022 | $14,897 | $896,300 | $273,700 | $622,600 |
| 2021 | $14,043 | $829,000 | $288,100 | $540,900 |
| 2020 | $13,743 | $826,400 | $293,300 | $533,100 |
| 2019 | $12,833 | $782,500 | $282,900 | $499,600 |
| 2018 | $11 | $784,600 | $288,100 | $496,500 |
| 2017 | $12,691 | $771,500 | $275,000 | $496,500 |
| 2016 | $12,269 | $743,600 | $275,000 | $468,600 |
| 2015 | $11,972 | $725,600 | $275,000 | $450,600 |
| 2014 | $9,910 | $605,400 | $288,700 | $316,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map