3410 211th St SE Bothell, WA 98021
Canyon Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $938,000 - $1,331,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,162
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3410 211th St SE, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $1,180,299, approximately $545 per square foot. 3410 211th St SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Canyon Creek Elementary School, Skyview Middle School, and North Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1999
Sold by
Sundberg Gary R and Sundberg June P
Bought by
Brandt Todd E and Brandt Cheryl D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,819
Interest Rate
6.76%
Estimated Equity
$1,145,480
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brandt Todd E | $288,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brandt Todd E | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,205 | $1,065,100 | $720,000 | $345,100 |
| 2025 | $7,595 | $981,700 | $650,000 | $331,700 |
| 2024 | $7,595 | $905,200 | $585,000 | $320,200 |
| 2023 | $9,034 | $1,181,900 | $815,000 | $366,900 |
| 2022 | $7,700 | $811,400 | $500,000 | $311,400 |
| 2020 | $7,304 | $714,500 | $441,000 | $273,500 |
| 2019 | $6,184 | $625,800 | $355,000 | $270,800 |
| 2018 | $5,688 | $554,500 | $310,000 | $244,500 |
| 2017 | $4,892 | $482,200 | $255,000 | $227,200 |
| 2016 | $4,329 | $440,200 | $230,000 | $210,200 |
| 2015 | $4,279 | $412,500 | $215,000 | $197,500 |
| 2013 | $3,703 | $313,400 | $150,100 | $163,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map