Seller's Agent in 2026
Taylor Stephens
Reside Real Estate Co.
(806) 773-6446
2 in this area
95 Total Sales
Situated in the established Raintree neighborhood of Lubbock, TX, this beautifully updated home offers a rare blend of character, comfort, and tasteful design. Known for its mature landscaping and convenient access to Lubbock's amenities, Raintree remains a sought-after area for buyers who value both location and charm. The heart of the home is the open-concept kitchen, living, and dining space-designed for everyday living and effortless entertaining. Natural light pours through a large bay window in the kitchen, highlighting the gas range with a vent hood and a central island that invites conversation while cooking or gathering with guests. The living room features beamed ceilings and a welcoming fireplace, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere during cooler months. Just off the living area, a bonus room with a wet bar can serve as a fifth bedroom or flexible additional space-perfect for a media room, game room, kids' playroom, or casual hangout. A nearby powder bath adds convenience without interrupting the flow of the home. The secluded primary suite is oversized and thoughtfully positioned for privacy. The en suite bathroom includes dual vanities, three closet spaces, and an updated walk-in rain shower, all complemented by a beautiful window that brings in natural light. On the opposite side of the home, three additional bedrooms offer generous space and large picture windows, sharing a full bathroom and providing comfortable accommodations for family, guests, or home office needs. A side-load garage enhances curb appeal, while the covered back patio offers a great place to relax or entertain. The landscaped backyard is low-maintenance, well-proportioned, and easy to enjoy year-round.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Reside Real Estate Co. License #0696396 Listed on: 01/25/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | Hub City Title | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Service Title | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Hub City Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $124,094 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $340,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $245,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/25/2026 01/25/26 | For Sale | $415,000 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,336 | $440,941 | $14,400 | $426,541 |
| 2024 | $82 | $454,025 | $14,400 | $439,625 |
| 2023 | $8,050 | $433,090 | $14,400 | $418,690 |
| 2022 | $7,920 | $391,221 | $14,400 | $376,821 |
| 2021 | $7,570 | $353,448 | $14,400 | $339,048 |
| 2020 | $7,290 | $335,244 | $14,400 | $320,844 |
| 2019 | $7,220 | $321,591 | $14,400 | $307,191 |
| 2018 | $6,871 | $305,662 | $14,400 | $291,262 |
| 2017 | $6,470 | $287,459 | $14,400 | $273,059 |
| 2016 | $6,189 | $274,967 | $14,400 | $260,567 |
| 2015 | $2,630 | $249,970 | $14,400 | $235,570 |
| 2014 | $2,630 | $244,656 | $14,400 | $230,256 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Taylor Stephens
Reside Real Estate Co.
(806) 773-6446
2 in this area
95 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Kyle Goodnight
Exit Realty of Lubbock
(806) 777-8164
1 in this area
69 Total Sales
Source: Lubbock Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202601144
APN: R93752
Ask me questions while you tour the home.