3410 Beecher Rd Unit Bldg-Unit Flint, MI 48503
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $63,000 - $140,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
875
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3410 Beecher Rd Unit Bldg-Unit, Flint, MI 48503 and is currently estimated at $85,241, approximately $97 per square foot. 3410 Beecher Rd Unit Bldg-Unit is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Durant-Tuuri-Mott Elementary School, St. Paul Lutheran School, and First Flint Seventh-day Adventist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2008
Sold by
Preston Steven C and Secretary Of Housing & Urban D
Bought by
Standokes Clayton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2007
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2006
Sold by
Meyer Heather S
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standokes Clayton | $13,500 | None Available | |
| Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $69,805 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |