3410 Colony Ct Punta Gorda, FL 33950
Estimated payment $530/month
Highlights
- 70 Feet of Brackish Canal Waterfront
- Canal View
- Access to Freshwater Canal
- Sallie Jones Elementary School Rated A-
- No HOA
- High Speed Internet
About This Lot
GULF ACCESS CANAL LOT!! If you've been looking for more land with water access, this is your chance. Enjoy the benefits of canal-front living with easy access to waterways for boating, fishing, and leisure. Quick access to the harbor by boat. Boat to lunch or dinner at the Riviera Bar and Restaurant very easily. Less than 3 miles to Fishermen's Village and the shops downtown. Bamboo and a chain link fence line the exterior lots to give you maximum privacy. Experience the friendly, inviting atmosphere of Punta Gorda with its picturesque landscapes and lively community events. Whether you’re envisioning a luxurious waterfront estate or a smart investment in a sought-after location, this lot presents limitless potential. This lot is also being sold as a packaged deal with 2 other lots, please refer to #C7496892. Don’t miss your chance to secure a piece of paradise with unbeatable access and convenience.
Listing Agent
REAL BROKER, LLC Brokerage Phone: 855-450-0442 License #3317766 Listed on: 01/30/2025
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,300
Lot Details
- 7,700 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 70x110
- 70 Feet of Brackish Canal Waterfront
- Property fronts a freshwater canal
- Property fronts a canal with brackish water
- Property is zoned RSF3.5
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 28 / B
- Assessor Parcel Number 412318303009
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,300 | $76,724 | $75,684 | $1,040 |
| 2023 | $1,281 | $44,006 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,126 | $63,786 | $62,832 | $954 |
| 2021 | $935 | $36,368 | $35,414 | $954 |
| 2020 | $893 | $34,131 | $33,130 | $1,001 |
| 2019 | $899 | $34,226 | $33,130 | $1,096 |
| 2018 | $867 | $34,099 | $33,130 | $969 |
| 2017 | $873 | $34,071 | $33,130 | $941 |
| 2016 | $889 | $34,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $934 | $36,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $813 | $36,731 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/02/2026 02/02/26 | Price Changed | $79,000 | -11.2% | -- |
| 12/23/2025 12/23/25 | Price Changed | $89,000 | -5.8% | -- |
| 11/26/2025 11/26/25 | Price Changed | $94,500 | -0.5% | -- |
| 01/30/2025 01/30/25 | For Sale | $95,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Accommodation | |
| Warranty Deed | $50,000 | Burnt Store T&E Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | $85,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $103,400 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $51,634 | No Value Available |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: C7504244
APN: 412318303009
- 3420 Colony Ct
- 3402 Colony Ct
- 3518 Colony Ct
- 3333 Wisteria Place
- 3130 Wisteria Place
- 3631 Magnolia Way
- 3623 Magnolia Way
- 3410, 3402, 3420 Colony Ct
- 701 Aqui Esta Dr Unit 185
- 701 Aqui Esta Dr Unit 21
- 701 Aqui Esta Dr Unit 103
- 701 Aqui Esta Dr Unit 14
- 701 Aqui Esta Dr Unit 105
- 701 Aqui Esta Dr Unit 78
- 701 Aqui Esta Dr Unit 138
- 701 Aqui Esta Dr Unit 120
- 701 Aqui Esta Dr Unit 154
- 701 Aqui Esta Dr Unit 52
- 701 Aqui Esta Dr Unit 230
- 701 Aqui Esta Dr Unit 156
- 3320 Palm Dr
- 3025 Magnolia Way
- 2926 Vasco St Unit 112
- 3524 Vasco St Unit 1
- 3121 Vasco St Unit 6
- 3121 Vasco St Unit 1
- 3614 Vasco St
- 3004 Banyan Way
- 2921 Vasco St Unit B
- 4020 Palm Dr
- 2801 Vasco St