3410 E 84th St Tulsa, OK 74137
Brookwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,895 - $318,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3410 E 84th St, Tulsa, OK 74137 and is currently estimated at $291,474, approximately $145 per square foot. 3410 E 84th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jenks East Elementary School, Jenks East Intermediate Elementary School, and Jenks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Schlesinger Susan M
Bought by
Susan M Schlesinger Living Revocable Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susan M Schlesinger Living Revocable Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,622 | $18,545 | $2,198 | $16,347 |
| 2024 | $2,320 | $17,976 | $2,128 | $15,848 |
| 2023 | $2,320 | $18,423 | $2,402 | $16,021 |
| 2022 | $2,319 | $16,887 | $3,071 | $13,816 |
| 2021 | $2,278 | $16,365 | $2,976 | $13,389 |
| 2020 | $2,230 | $16,365 | $2,976 | $13,389 |
| 2019 | $2,306 | $16,365 | $2,976 | $13,389 |
| 2018 | $2,258 | $16,039 | $2,917 | $13,122 |
| 2017 | $2,137 | $16,542 | $3,008 | $13,534 |
| 2016 | $2,078 | $16,060 | $3,025 | $13,035 |
| 2015 | $2,118 | $16,060 | $3,025 | $13,035 |
| 2014 | $2,112 | $16,060 | $3,025 | $13,035 |
Source: Public Records
Map