3410 Jones Dr Mebane, NC 27302
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,886
Sq Ft
1.02
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3410 Jones Dr, Mebane, NC 27302. 3410 Jones Dr is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Garrett Elementary School and Hawfields Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,061 | $191,562 | $39,961 | $151,601 |
| 2024 | $1,013 | $191,562 | $39,961 | $151,601 |
| 2023 | $938 | $191,562 | $39,961 | $151,601 |
| 2022 | $613 | $83,217 | $30,352 | $52,865 |
| 2021 | $621 | $83,217 | $30,352 | $52,865 |
| 2020 | $629 | $83,217 | $30,352 | $52,865 |
| 2019 | $632 | $83,217 | $30,352 | $52,865 |
| 2018 | $0 | $83,217 | $30,352 | $52,865 |
| 2017 | $555 | $83,217 | $30,352 | $52,865 |
| 2016 | $683 | $101,956 | $30,352 | $71,604 |
| 2015 | $688 | $103,142 | $30,352 | $72,790 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,142 | $30,352 | $72,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map