3410 Pera Ave El Paso, TX 79905
Chamizal NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $107,000 - $184,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,153
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3410 Pera Ave, El Paso, TX 79905 and is currently estimated at $150,438, approximately $130 per square foot. 3410 Pera Ave is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Douglass Elementary School, Jefferson High School, and El Paso Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1997
Sold by
Palacios Mariano and Diaz Infante Maria Delourdes Palacios
Bought by
Lopez Maria Antonia Camacho
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Maria Antonia Camacho | -- | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $593 | $77,831 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $593 | $70,755 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $533 | $64,323 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,731 | $58,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,660 | $72,688 | $9,713 | $62,975 |
| 2020 | $1,485 | $48,326 | $9,713 | $38,613 |
| 2018 | $1,451 | $49,022 | $9,713 | $39,309 |
| 2017 | $1,299 | $46,109 | $9,713 | $36,396 |
| 2016 | $1,317 | $46,753 | $9,713 | $37,040 |
| 2015 | $1,053 | $46,753 | $9,713 | $37,040 |
| 2014 | $1,053 | $47,345 | $9,713 | $37,632 |
Source: Public Records
Map