3410 Reeder Dr Amarillo, TX 79121
Sleepy Hollow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,765 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,307
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3410 Reeder Dr, Amarillo, TX 79121 and is currently estimated at $234,191, approximately $179 per square foot. 3410 Reeder Dr is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Sleepy Hollow Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2014
Sold by
Phillips Dixie Fraley
Bought by
Fraley Matthew C and Fraley Tanya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fraley Matthew C | -- | Fatc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fraley Matthew C | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,954 | $218,390 | $30,406 | $187,984 |
| 2024 | $3,954 | $209,204 | $30,406 | $178,798 |
| 2023 | $3,768 | $193,856 | $30,406 | $163,450 |
| 2022 | $3,866 | $189,845 | $30,406 | $159,439 |
| 2021 | $3,669 | $164,532 | $30,406 | $134,126 |
| 2020 | $3,443 | $154,195 | $30,406 | $123,789 |
| 2019 | $3,439 | $152,647 | $30,406 | $122,241 |
| 2018 | $3,177 | $145,606 | $11,003 | $134,603 |
| 2017 | $3,164 | $145,845 | $11,003 | $134,842 |
| 2016 | $2,944 | $135,706 | $11,003 | $124,703 |
| 2015 | $1,325 | $135,706 | $11,003 | $124,703 |
| 2014 | $1,325 | $125,107 | $11,003 | $114,104 |
Source: Public Records
Map