3410 S Virginia St Pine Bluff, AR 71601
Estimated Value: $60,539 - $104,000
Studio
2
Baths
947
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3410 S Virginia St, Pine Bluff, AR 71601 and is currently estimated at $87,885, approximately $92 per square foot. 3410 S Virginia St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Friendship Aspire Academy Pine Bluff.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1999
Bought by
Edwards Lucy D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1999
Bought by
Edwards Josephine W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1968
Bought by
Alexander Peter and Alexander Wf
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Lucy D | $38,000 | -- | |
| Edwards Josephine W | $18,000 | -- | |
| Alexander Peter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1 | $12,870 | $600 | $12,270 |
| 2024 | $39 | $12,870 | $600 | $12,270 |
| 2023 | $114 | $12,870 | $600 | $12,270 |
| 2022 | $116 | $9,600 | $1,270 | $8,330 |
| 2021 | $116 | $9,600 | $1,270 | $8,330 |
| 2020 | $116 | $9,600 | $1,270 | $8,330 |
| 2019 | $116 | $9,600 | $1,270 | $8,330 |
| 2018 | $140 | $9,600 | $1,270 | $8,330 |
| 2017 | $154 | $8,200 | $1,270 | $6,930 |
| 2016 | $154 | $8,200 | $1,270 | $6,930 |
| 2015 | $129 | $8,200 | $1,270 | $6,930 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,260 | $1,270 | $2,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map