3410 Seneca St Saint Joseph, MO 64507
East Saint Joseph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $115,718 - $163,000
Studio
--
Bath
976
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3410 Seneca St, Saint Joseph, MO 64507 and is currently estimated at $143,430, approximately $146 per square foot. 3410 Seneca St is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Skaith Elementary School, Truman Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $746 | $10,400 | $1,900 | $8,500 |
| 2024 | $743 | $10,360 | $1,900 | $8,460 |
| 2023 | $743 | $10,360 | $1,900 | $8,460 |
| 2022 | $686 | $10,360 | $1,900 | $8,460 |
| 2021 | $689 | $10,360 | $1,900 | $8,460 |
| 2020 | $685 | $10,360 | $1,900 | $8,460 |
| 2019 | $661 | $10,360 | $1,900 | $8,460 |
| 2018 | $597 | $10,360 | $1,900 | $8,460 |
| 2017 | $592 | $10,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $577 | $10,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $577 | $10,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map