3410 Sherwin Dr Cibolo, TX 78108
Northcliffe NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Beautiful 3-Bedroom, 2.5-Bathroom Home in Highly-Desirable Northcliffe Subdivision in Schertz. Convenient Location with Easy Access to I-35, Close Proximity to Randolph AFB, Major Employers, Shopping, Schools, & More. Handsome Curb Appeal with Brick Exterior & Low-Maintenance Landscaping. Enter to Spacious Living Area with Neutral Paint & Wood-Vinyl Flooring. Well-Equipped Kitchen with Serving Bar, Ample Cabinet Space, & Breakfast Area with Windows Overlooking Backyard. Half-Bathroom on First Floor for Guests & Entertaining. Second Level Features Landing Area, Great for Media/Entertainment. Spacious Primary Suite with Full Bathroom & Walk-In Closet. Nicely-Sized Secondary Bedrooms & Full Bathroom with Tub/Shower. Huge Laundry Room & Pantry with Washer/Dryer Connections. Private Backyard for Play & Relaxation. 2-Car Garage with Garage Door Opener. Pets Case-by-Case, Subject to Landlord Approval. Schertz-Cibolo-Universal City ISD Schools.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2002
- 1 unit
Kitchen Features & Appliances
- Dishwasher
- Range
Additional Amenities
- Washer/Dryer - Connections
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Price Changed | $1,895 | -5.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $1,995 | +37.6% | -- |
| 05/16/2018 05/16/18 | Rented | $1,450 | +1.8% | -- |
| 04/16/2018 04/16/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/24/2018 01/24/18 | For Rent | $1,425 | -- | -- |
- 3421 Sherwin Dr
- 5001 Whisper Cove
- 5017 Cherry Tree Dr
- 5022 Crestwood Dr
- 4914 Tiffany Ln
- 5010 Crestwood Dr
- 4914 Crestwood Dr
- 5001 Wedgewood Dr
- 5018 Wedgewood Dr
- 3325 Meadow Head Dr
- 3121 Half Moon Dr
- 4906 Wedgewood Dr
- 3409 Morning Dr
- 3413 Foxbriar Ln
- 3505 Wimbledon Dr
- 3406 Columbia Dr
- 3433 Foxbriar Ln
- 4929 Battle Lake St
- 5124 Eagle Valley St
- 3401 Cliffside Dr
- 3406 Sherwin Dr
- 3305 Mayfair Dr
- 4810 Cherry Tree Dr
- 3120 Half Moon Dr
- 3413 Foxbriar Ln
- 3401 Cliffside Dr
- 509 Whittmen Ave
- 514 Diamond Shoals
- 3333 Whisper Haven
- 3405 Whisper Haven
- 5745 Maxfli Dr
- 3741 Pebble Beach
- 3338 Whisper Manor
- 6124 Fred Couples
- 5244 Brookline
- 920 Foxbrook Way
- 751 Thea Meadows
- 335 Shelton Pass
- 424 Landmark Falls
- 524 Landmark Falls
Ask me questions while you tour the home.